Administrative Staff

TMI Functional Heads

To contact any of these individuals, please note that the STD code for TMI Induri is 02114.

Name Designation  Contact Numbers
Capt. Krishnamurthy Iyer Principal 669619
Capt. Raj Krishna Razdan Provost; Chairperson, Placement Committee and Student Affairs 669622
Ms. Swati Arunabh Das Sr. Manager - Accounts 669614
Ms. Swati Sandeep Bhise Manager - HR 669626
Ms. Shabana Nawab Shaikh Manager - Admin 669615
Mr. Hiren Pradip Kapadia Dy. Manager - IT 669741
Mr. Rajkumar B Roundhal Dy. Manager - Transport 242208
Mr. Ved Prakash Arya Sr. Manager - Facilities 242222
Mr. Dattu S Dhage Asst.Manager - Facilities 242221
Mr. Prakash K Deshmukh Sr. Manager - Workshop 669787

Accounts

Name Designation 
Ms. Swati Arunabh Das Accounts Manager
Ms. Arti Prashant Joshi Dy. Accountant
Ms. Smruti Ravi Potdar Sr. Accounts Officer
Ms. Archana Raghvendra Kulkarni Accounts Officer
Ms. Devashree Mandar Ranade Accounts Officer
Ms. Sheetal Prasad Deshpande Accounts Officer

Admin Office

Ms. Swati Sandeep Bhise Manager HR
Ms. Shabana Nawab Shaikh Manager - Admin. Office
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Asst. Manager - Exams
Ms. Pramila Santosh Sawant Sr. Admin Officer
Mr. Parag S Paithankar Officer (Exams)
Ms. Sanika S Joshi Sr. Admin Exec
Mr. Sandeep Prabhakar Dhamdhere Jr. Officer (Exams)
Ms. Aarti V. Marathe Admin Exec
Ms. Leena Shekher Kumar Sr. Executive (Off.)
Ms. Seema Kedar Joshi Admin Exec
Mr. Praveen Hari Kamble Executive (Seamanship)
Mr. Amit Ashok Bedekar Jr. Exec. (Fire Fighting)
Mr. Dnyaneshwar Mahadev Ghule Admin Asst.
Mr. Sachin Uttam Chavan Admin Asst.
Mr. Shakeel Ahmed Shaikh Admin Asst.

Civil Engg, Facilities & Transport

Mr. Charudatta Suryakant Gade Dy. Manager (Civil)
Mr. Vinod Ashok Shevkar Supervisor
Mr. Raosaheb Santosh Bedse Site Supervisor
Mr. Ashok Kumar Pandey J.C.B Operator
Mr. Ramchandra Prasad Singh J.C.B. Operator
Mr. Sukhdeo Jaganath Bengle Tractor Driver
Mr. Shoulkumar G Shinde Nurse
Mr. Uttam G Sonkamble Nurse
Mr. Ved Prakash Arya Sr. Manager - Facilities
Mr. Dattu S Dhage Dy.Manager - Facilities
Mr. Rajkumar B Roundhal Dy. Manager - Transport
Mr. Baburao Laxman Kudale Horticulturist
Mr. Balu Shankar Botre Agriculture Supervisor
Mr. Rohidas Shantaram Chavan Carpenter - Helper
Mr. Aslam Ahmed Shaikh Driver
Mr. Tushar Pawar Driver
Mr. Bharat Halpatrao Driver
Mr. Deepak M Vedpathak Driver
Mr. Gautam Namdev Shinde Driver
Mr. Namdev Maruti Pansare Driver
Mr. Anant Sakaram Parab Electrician
Mr. Manojkumar Sukadev Khachane Electrician
Mr. Bhau Baban Mandekar Plumber
Mr. Sandip Dattatray Gade Plumber
Mr. Nitin Vishnu Dhore Plumber - Helper
Mr. Santosh Dhore Plumber - Helper
Mr. Ashok M Garade Swimming Pool Attendant
Mr. Vishnu Shivram Dhore Swimming Pool Attendant
Mr. Anil N Gaikwad Technical Exec.
Mr. Nivruti T Shinde Technician
Mr. Anand Laxman Naik Electrician
Mr. Kailas R Apare Carpenter
Mr. Gokul Narayan Shevkar Assistant (Tractor Driver)
Mr. Sadashiv G. Sutar Carpenter
Mr. Hussain Shakur Sayyad Executive (Mechanic)

IT

Mr. Hiren Pradip Kapadia Dy. Manager IT
Mr. Vinit S Marathe Officer (IT)
Mr. Subodh Betgiri Officer (IT)
Mr. Avinash Kshirsagar Sr. Executive (IT)

Student Affairs

Col. Randhir Hari Deshmukh (Retd.) Hostel Superintendent
Mr. Belaram Govindram Koirala Warden
Mr. Karamjit J Singh Warden
Mr. Sanjay N Godakhindi Warden
Hon. Lt. P. D. Varughese (Retd.) Warden
Mr. Swapan Kumar Dutta Warden
Mr. Joginder Pal Warden
Mr. Bal Mukund Rajwal Warden
Mr. Jiwan Lal Bhardwaj Warden
Mr. Brij Raj Singh Warden

Sports

Mr. Sunil Govind Bhilare Sr. Instructor
Mr. Laxman R Singh Sports Co-Ordinator
Mr. Piyush Satyanarayan Bhatnagar Sports Co-Ordinator
Mr. Rahul Singh Chauhan Sports Co-Ordinator
Mr. Rohit Prakash Arya Swimming Pool Life Guard

Workshop Power Plant

Mr. Prakash K Deshmukh Manager
Mr. Satish W.Shevkar Asst.Fitter
Mr. Shankar.K.Shelar Boiler Operator
Mr. Vijay D Shinde Boiler Operator
Mr. Laxman N Bhosale Coal Stoaker
Mr. Mukund N Bhosale Coal Stoaker
Mr. Ranu K Shinde Coal Stoaker
Mr. Govind Pandurang Kawade Electrician
Mr. Pradeep Wagh Electrician
Mr. Lahu Uddhav Bhosale ETP Operator
Mr. Pandurang Shingade Filteration Plant Operator
Mr. Santosh Kadlak Filteration Plant Operator
Mr. Tanaji Chavan Filteration Plant Operator
Mr. Datta Sutar River Pump Operator
Mr. Somnath Bengle River Pump Operator
Mr. Dnyaneshwar M Chavan River Pump Operator
Mr. Ganesh L Chaudhari Sr. Technical Executive
Mr. Kundlik Sadashiv Jadhav Sr. Technical Executive
Mr. Anil Laxman Patil Store Keeper
Mr. Mohan K Thakur Water Treatment Supervisor
Mr. Mahindra Ovhal Welder
Mr. Shashikant Rajaram Shinde Executive (Workshop)
Mr. Nandkumar Balu Sapkal Assistant (STP)
Mr. Swapnil Tukaram Chavan Assistant (STP)
Mr. Akash Suresh Shevkar Jr. Executive (Electrician)
Mr. Shubham Vitthal Garud Jr. Executive (WTP Operator)
TOP